안목 있는 전문가들의 선택 | 최상의 성능, 가치와 믿음

F1 Tx / Rx Kit
F1 Tx / Rx Kit

Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender


The F1 HDMI over Single Fiber Extender provides KVM extension of Ultra-HD/4K HDMI v1.4b up to 300 meters, as well as USB up to 200 meters, all over a single multimode fiber cable.  The F1’s compact size and mounting rails make installation a snap, making it the most complete and reliable solution for long-distance Ultra-HD/4K signal transmission.
 

 

Fiber-Optic KVM Extension for Ultra-HD/4K HDMI & USB… in its Sleekest Form

PureLink advances its HDTools™ lineup with the “F1” Ultra-HD/4K  HDMI over Single Fiber Extender.  An industry first, the F1 provides extension of Ultra-HD/4K HDMI v1.4b with full HDCP compliance up to 300 meters, as well as USB up to 200 meters, all over a single multimode fiber cable.  

Smaller is Better
The F1 transmitter and receiver modules feature a sleek, compact casing with mounting attachments for ease of installation. Together with full KVM operability, the F1 is the most complete and reliable solution for long-distance Ultra-HD/4K signal transmission. 

 

Key Features

  • HDMI 1.4b Compatibility: Ultra HD 4K transport and extension
  • USB extension for full KVM operations
  • Single Fiber provides 300 meters HDMI 4K distance
  • Styled casing with bottom mounting attachments

 

Common Applications

  • Self-service Ticketing Kiosks (airports, movie theaters, etc.)
  • Informational Kiosks (museums, galleries, exhibitions)
  • Bank ATMs
  • Digital Signage
  • Interactive White Boards
General Specifications
Connector HDMI (Female Type)
Maximum Video Bit Rate 2.97 Gbps per color
Video Maximum Resolution 4096 x 2160 @ 30Hz
Maximum Reach 300m ( 1000ft. )
HDCP Support HDCP 1.4
External Power Connector Micro USB
Power Consumption Transmitter (2.35W), Receiver (2.1W)
Power Supply 5V / 1A USB Power Adaptor
Dimension 2.0 x 0.6 x 2.0 in. | 50 x 15.24 x 50 mm (W x H x D)
Optical Source 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
O/E Converter PIN Photo Diode
Optical Fiber 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber [OM3]
Optical Connector Simplex (1) LC Connector
Operation Temperature 0°C ~ 50°C
Storage Temperature -20°C ~ 70°C

Technical Documentation

Description

Version

Size

Format

Last Updated

Manual

User Manual

V1.0

732kB

PDF

Sep.2014

Product Sheet

Specsheet

V7.0

975KB

PDF

Sep.2014